1. Acceptance of Terms

1.1 This Privacy Policy relates to Henry Moyo and Associates, hereinafter referred to as Us/We and sets out the ways in which personal information We collect about you may be used. This Privacy Policy only relates to personal data collected by Us via the henrymoyo.com website (the Site and Domain). It does not apply to personal data provided to Us by any other means or any other website. By providing data to Us, you consent to allow Us to collect, store, process and use any data we hold about you or your usage of the Site as described in this Privacy Policy.

1.2 Use of your personal data provided to any third party or any other website including those which We link directly to from this Site, or within emails from the henrymoyo.com Domain is not covered by this Privacy Policy however may be covered by a Privacy Policy or similar notice provided by the third party.

1.3 We reserve the right to update and amend this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will notify you of such changes by uploading them to the Site.

2. Disclosure to third parties

2.1 We may disclose your information to third parties for the following purposes:

  • Undertaking checks with credit reference agencies.
  • Legal and debt recovery agents for the purpose of debt collection and tracing.
  • In accordance with any consent given by you via this Site or otherwise.
  • If We are required to do so by law or if We receive a valid request by the police or government department investigating an illegal (or alleged illegal) activity.

2.2 Any information passed to a third party in accordance with this Privacy Policy will be beyond Our control. Any query relating to use of your information by a third party should be made directly to that party.

3. Use of data

3.1 From time to time We may use the data We collect about you or your usage of the Site in Our marketing activities. If after submitting your details you wish to amend them or wish to request that We stop using your information in this manner, you can do this at anytime by sending Us an email to Please use contact form with your request and the subject “Privacy change”. Please note this will not affect any use of your data prior to receiving your request.

5. Access to your information

4.1 You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to access certain personal data held by Us on you. Please send your request by email to Us at Please use contact form. An administration fee may be required to process your request. We will deal with your request as soon as reasonably possible, but in any event within the statutory time limit.

5. Cookies

5.1 To ensure the Site offers the best possible service to you, We utilise cookies. Cookies communicate between Our website and your internet browser, storing information on your hard drive to ensure that your use of the Site is as quick and convenient as possible. You can manage how Our Site uses cookies by customising your cookie settings on the cookie information page.

For more information on the cookies used on Our site and to configure your individual cookie settings please visit Our cookie information page.